Commendation Certificate/
Certificate of Merit

by youth parliament of India

kk sharma5.jpg
kk sharma.jpg

तत्कालीन महानिदेशक (DG) सीमा सुरक्षा बल (B.S.F.) श्री के. के. शर्मा जी, I.P.S.,  फ़ोर्स मुख्यालय दिल्ली।  DATED: 03-08-2017

69183948_1287631081408238_7471514907574272000_n.jpg
68472780_1287631188074894_763784024341610496_n.jpg

तत्कालीन महानिदेशक (DG)  I.T.B.P.  श्री सुरजीत सिंह देसवाल जी, I.P.S.,  फ़ोर्स मुख्यालय दिल्ली।  DATED: 19-08-2019

Youth Certi Sample.jpg

भारत रक्षा पर्व, निरामय किट वितरण यात्रा -2022

10-17 March, 2022, Niramaya Kit Vitaran Yatra, Bharat Raksha Parv,

BSF Gujarat & Rajasthan Frontier

BSF Gujarat Frontier

01. Vineet Kumar Ji, DIG BSF Barmer SHQ, Barmer Sector HQ

02. O P Moga Ji AC ADM, SHQ Barmer Sector HQ

03. Rajesh Kumar Ji 2IC, SHQ  Barmer Sector HQ

04. Mukesh Kumar ji CO, SHQ Barmer Sector HQ

05. CO MP Singh Ji 83BN, BSF

06. Dinesh Thakur Ji, 2IC 83BN, BSF

07. Rajkumar Meena Ji BOP- BKD, 83BN, BSF

08. Yuvraj Dubey Ji, CO 50BN, BSF

09. Rajpaal Singh Ji, CO 142BN, BSF

10. G.L. Meena Ji , CO 13BN, BSF

11. Ram Salat Ram Ji, DIG BSF Gandhinagar SHQ

12. Mandeep Jakhar Ji, AC Ops, SHQ BSF Gandhinagar SHQ

13. Narendra Ji ASI Ops, SHQ BSF Gandhinagar SHQ

14. Parmanand Shukla Ji, 2IC 123BN-BSF,  Dantiwada

15. Mukesh Ji , BOP RKB, 123BN-BSF

16. Christafwe Ji ASI BOP 19R, 123BN-BSF 

17. Sudhir Ji  AC BOP Maru, 123BN-BSF

18. Satish Ji BOP Bashir, 123BN-BSF

19. Ashok Kumar Jha ji 2IC 194BN- Gandhinagar

20. BP Dwivedi ji BOP Goalhill, 194BN BSF

21. Laduram Ji BOP Goalhill- 194 BN BSF

22. Jitendra Meena Ji BOP Nadeshwari- 194BN BSF

23. Rajesh Verma Ji BOP Khejadiya- 194BN BSF

24. Dalbir Singh Ahlawat Ji, CO 93BN- BSF, Dantiwada

25. Mahendra Singh Rathore BOP Selasichi-93BN, BSF

26. Nathuniram Ji BOP Rannchhod Das, 93BN, BSF

27. Sandip Rajput ji BOP Gyanchand- 93BN, BSF

28. HS Toliya Ji (Harendra), CO 56BN-BSF, Mehsana

29. Manoj Ji AC BOP Chhapariya- 56BN-BSF

30. Manish ji AC BOP Chhapariya-56BN-BSF

31. ML Meena  Ji BOP Thakker- 56BN-BSF

32. Dwarka Prasad Meena Ji BOP Amarapar, 56BN-BSF

33. Sudhir Kumar Mor Ji BOP Amarapar- 56BN-BSF

34. Anuj Kumar Ji BOP Dholavira- 56BN-BSF

35. Kuldeep Turi Ji BOP Dholavira- 56BN-BSF

BSF Rajasthan Frontier

36. Lokesh Ji, DIG/CO  SHQ BSF Jaisalmer North

37. Ashok Kumar Ji 2IC, DIG  SHQ BSF Jaisalmer North

38. Rupak Kumar Ji AC, SHQ SHQ BSF Jaisalmer North

39. SI Dharmendra Ji PA- DIG, SHQ SHQ BSF Jaisalmer North

40. Anil Sharma DC G, SHQ SHQ BSF Jaisalmer North

41. Bhimraj Bohra Ji, SHQ SHQ BSF Jaisalmer North

42. Badal Saha Ji, SHQ Mess SHQ BSF Jaisalmer North

43. Provash Ghosh Ji, SHQ Mess SHQ BSF Jaisalmer North

44. Arun Kumar Singh Ji, DIG SHQ BSF Jaisalmer North

45. Ranvir Singh Ji, CO BSF 87 BN Pokhran,

46. Devendra Singh Ji DC BSF 87 BN Pokhran

47. Kulwant Rai Sharma Ji, CO BSF 166BN Ramgarh (Tanot)

48. Sanjay Chouhan Ji, CO BSF 92BN, Jaisalmer North

49. Thanglianhau Tungnung Ji, 2IC  BSF 191BN, Jaisalmer North

50. Dr KB Singh Ji, CMOG BSF Jaisalmer South SHQ

51. Sunil ji PA to DIG  BSF Jaisalmer South SHQ

52. Pushpendra Singh Ji DIG BSF Bikaner SHQ

53. Subrata Roy Ji, CO SHQ  BSF Bikaner SHQ

54. Alok Shukla Ji, 2IC SHQ BSF Bikaner SHQ

55. CO SS Sudan Ji 124BN, BSF Bikaner SHQ

56. Tilak Ji, 2IC 124BN, BSF Bikaner SHQ

57. Hemant kumar Ji, CO  114BN, BSF Bikaner SHQ

58. A Salew Peter Ji, 2IC 114BN, BSF Bikaner SHQ

59. Amit Panwar Ji, CO 127BN- BSF Bikaner SHQ

60. Surendra Ji, AC BOP-Bawaliyan Wala, 166BN

भारत रक्षा पर्व, दीपावली स्नेह-सम्मान यात्रा-2021

04-07 Nov, Deepawali Bhai Dooj Bharat Raksha Parv,

BSF & Indian Army, 75 (I) Infantry Brigade, Gujarat

 

Indian Army, 75(I) Inf Brigade HQ, 07-11-2021

01.  Brig. Sudhanshu Sharma Ji, SM,  Commander, 75(I) Infantry Brigade

02. Major Indrapreet Singh Ji-DAAG, 75(I) Infantry Brigade, 

Indian Army, 20 MAHAR REGT 07-11-2021

03. Sub Arvind Singh Yadav Ji , 20 Mahar Regt 

04. Sub Dhirendra Kumar, 20 Mahar Regt

05. Nb/Sub Hem Chandra Tiwari, 20 Mahar Regt

06. Nb/Sub Om Prakash, 20 Mahar Regt

07. Hav Rupesh Rathore, 20 Mahar Regt

08. Hav N.M. Barik, 20 Mahar Regt

09. Hav Amrik Singh, 20 Mahar Regt

10. NK Anand Singh, 20 Mahar Regt

11. NK Bablu Singh, 20 Mahar Regt

12. Hav Sushant Sethi, 20 Mahar Regt

13. Hav Patelia Lekhraj, 20 Mahar Regt

14. Hav Mahender Patel, 20 Mahar Regt

15. Sep D.S. Bhadouriya, 20 Mahar Regt

16. Sep Akshy Choure, 20 Mahar Regt

17. Sep Suraj Bisht, 20 Mahar Regt

18. Sep Mohan Singh, 20 Mahar Regt

19. Sep Sushant Borade, 20 Mahar Regt

20. Sep Sagar Segnankev, 20 Mahar Regt 

Indian Army, 05 Sikh Light Infantry 07-11-2021

21. N/Sub Harnek Singh, 05 Sikh Light Infantry 

22. Nk Sukhdev Singh, 05 Sikh Light Infantry

23. Nk Maninderjeet Singh, 05 Sikh Light Infantry

24. Nk Mandeep Singh, 05 Sikh Light Infantry

25. Nk Manjeet Singh, 05 Sikh Light Infantry

26. LNK Balkarn Singh, 05 Sikh Light Infantry

 

Indian Army, 11 Medium Regt (Zojila) 07-11-2021

27. Nb/Sub N. Santhosh Kumar, 11 Medium Regt (Zojila)

28. Hav Raja P, 11 Medium Regt (Zojila)

29. Hav A Siddappa, 11 Medium Regt (Zojila)

30. Nk P Sriramulu, 11 Medium Regt (Zojila)

31. Nk I.Bhaskar Naik, 11 Medium Regt (Zojila)

32. L/Nk Unni M. S., 11 Medium Regt (Zojila)

33. DS Jinesh J.C., 11 Medium Regt (Zojila)

 

Indian Army, 06 Rajputana Rifles 07-11-2021

34. Sub Hari Singh, 06 RAJRIF

35. Nk Jitendra Singh, 06 RAJRIF

36. Rfm Lalit, 06 RAJRIF

37. Nk Ram Yash, 06 RAJRIF

38. Nk Kishore Pal, 06 RAJRIF

39. Nk Ram Kishore, 06 RAJRIF

 

Indian Army, 10 Madras Regt 07-11-2021

40. Nk Murali, 10 Madras Regt

41. Sep Ajin, 10 Madras Regt 

42. Sep Karthikeyan, 10 Madras Regt

Indian Army, 235 IWT Eng Regt, Lucky Nala 06-11-2021

43. Sub Manjeet Singh, 235 IWT Eng Regt

44. Chm Harnek Singh, 235 IWT Eng Regt

45. Hav Deepak Khot, 235 IWT Eng Regt

46. Hav Katkar AL, 235 IWT Eng Regt

47. Spr Rishi Kumar, 235 IWT Eng Regt

 

BOP-1175, 102BN, BSF 04-11-2021 Happy Deepawali

48. AC Sarabjit, BSF BOP-1175, 102BN

49. Vinod Kumar, BSF BOP-1175, 102BN

50. CT Shatrughan Kumar, BSF BOP-1175, 102BN

51. HC Devidas Shinde, BSF BOP-1175, 102BN

52. SI/ED LCM Singla, BSF BOP-1175, 102BN

53. SM Vinod Singh, BSF BOP-1175, 102BN

54. HC Govind Jadhav, BSF BOP-1175, 102BN

55. HC U.P. Singh, BSF BOP-1175, 102BN

56. HC Udaibir Singh, BSF BOP-1175, 102BN

57. ASI U.K. Tripathi, BSF BOP-1175, 102BN

58. CT/Drv Bijender Singh, BSF BOP-1175, 102BN

59. ASI Dimpu Sehgal, BSF BOP-1175, 102BN

60. ASI Shashi T., BSF BOP-1175, 102BN

 

BSF BOP-Koteshwar, 18BN BSF, 04-11-2021 Happy Deepawali

61. AC N.K. Sharma, BSF BOP-Koteshwar, 18BN

62. SI Pushpendra, BSF BOP-Koteshwar, 18BN

63. ASI Babulal, BSF BOP-Koteshwar, 18BN

64. Gajender Singh, BSF BOP-Lucky Nala, 18BN

65. ASI Sankoola, BSF BOP-Koteshwar, 18BN

66. ASI D Ghosh, BSF BOP-Koteshwar, 18BN

67. ASI Rattan Chand, BSF BOP-Koteshwar, 18BN

68. HC Tejvir Singh, BSF BOP-Koteshwar, 18BN

69. HC R.K. Nayak, BSF BOP-Koteshwar, 18BN

70. CT Amar Yadav, BSF BOP-Koteshwar, 18BN

71. HC/G Mangalaram, BSF BOP-Koteshwar, 18BN

72. CT Raghuvendra, BSF BOP-Koteshwar, 18BN

73. CT D Patel, BSF BOP-Koteshwar, 18BN

74. HC Ajit Pal, BSF BOP-Koteshwar, 18BN

75. CT Lakkappa Obi, BSF BOP-Koteshwar, 18BN

 

BSF BOP-Lakhpat, 56BN BSF, 05-11-2021

76. Insp Rajeev, BSF BOP-Lakhpat, 56BN

77. Asi Lalit Singh Rathore, BSF BOP-Lakhpat, 56BN

78. HC J.R. Daimary, BSF BOP-Lakhpat, 56BN

79. HC/RO Sunil Kumar, BSF BOP-Lakhpat, 56BN

80. CT Afsar Khan, BSF BOP-Lakhpat, 56BN

81. CT Banshi Lal Saran, BSF BOP-Lakhpat, 56BN

BSF BOP-Lakhpat II, 59BN, BSF 05-11-2021

82. Insp/G  Jitendra Singh, BSF 59BN HQ

83. SI Sardar Singh, BSF BOP-Lakhpat II, 59BN

84. HC Madan Lal, BSF BOP-Lakhpat II, 59BN

 

BSF BOP-Dharamshala, 105BN, BSF 05-11-2021

85. Insp G. Narayana Rao, BSF BOP-Dharamshala, 105BN

86. ASI Ramdeen, BSF BOP-Dharamshala, 105BN

87. HC Ram Krishna, BSF BOP-Dharamshala, 105BN

88. CT Prashant Dey, BSF BOP-Dharamshala, 105BN

89. HC Pawan Sharma, BSF BOP-Dharamshala, 105BN

90. CT Senapati Sai, BSF BOP-Dharamshala, 105BN

 

BSF BOP-Khardoi, 74BN, BSF 05-11-2021

91. Insp Siehkhomang, BSF BOP-Khardoi, 74BN

92. SI Naveen Kumar, BSF BOP-Khardoi, 74BN

93. ASI Y.P. Singh, BSF BOP-Khardoi, 74BN

94. HC Lalu Mandal, BSF BOP-Khardoi, 74BN

95. CT Dimple Kumar, BSF BOP-Khardoi, 74BN

96. CT Ramesh Kumar ram, BSF BOP-Khardoi, 74BN

97. CT Indrajeet, BSF BOP-Khardoi, 74BN

98. CT Vikas Kumar Jha, BSF BOP-Khardoi, 74BN

99. CT Sampath J, BSF BOP-Khardoi, 74BN

BSF BOP-Bajrang, 74BN, BSF 05-11-2021

100. SI G.N. Thakuria, BSF BOP-Bajrang, 74BN

101. Praksh Kumar Singh, BSF BOP-Bajrang, 74BN

102. Juber Ahmed, BSF BOP-Bajrang, 74BN

103. Saroj Kumar, BSF BOP-Bajrang, 74BN

104. P. Vipul Kumar, BSF BOP-Bajrang, 74BN

 

BSF 18BN HQ-Bhuj BSF 05-11-2021

105. Comdt R.K. Negi, BSF 18BN HQ-Bhuj

106. 2IC P.K. Nag, BSF 18BN HQ-Bhuj

107. DC Sameer Sawant, BSF 18BN HQ-Bhuj

108. DC Rakesh Uba, BSF 18BN HQ-Bhuj

109. HC Kamal Singh, BSF 18BN HQ-Bhuj

110. HC Arun Kawane, BSF 18BN HQ-Bhuj

111. CT MD Ansari, BSF 18BN HQ-Bhuj

112. CT Deepak Kumar, BSF 18BN HQ-Bhuj

113. CT A.V. Ghole, BSF 18BN HQ-Bhuj

114. CT Mohit Kumar, BSF 18BN HQ-Bhuj

115. CT S.B. Naik, BSF 18BN HQ-Bhuj

116. CT Arif Sandhi, BSF 18BN HQ-Bhuj

117. M/CT Hema Kumari, BSF 18BN HQ-Bhuj

118. M/CT Sonu Kumari, BSF 18BN HQ-Bhuj

119. M/CT Chandrakali, BSF 18BN HQ-Bhuj

120. CT Satish Badgabe, BSF 18BN HQ-Bhuj

121. CT Gulshan Singh, BSF 18BN HQ-Bhuj

122. CT Sunil Kumar (SHQ Bhuj  Driver),BSF 18BN HQ-Bhuj

 

BSF Water Wing, Bhuj SHQ 06-11-2021 Bhai Dooj

123. AC Kuriakose K, SP Somnath Ship, BSF

124. M.B. Hossain, SP Somnath Ship, BSF

125. Sandeep Singh, SP Somnath Ship, BSF

126. MDA Rahman, SP Somnath Ship, BSF

127. M.H. Mandel, SP Somnath Ship, BSF

128. A.K. Bera, SP Somnath Ship, BSF

129. B Subramini, SP Somnath Ship, BSF

130. Sandeep Day, SP Somnath Ship, BSF

131. G.N. Pandey, SP Somnath Ship, BSF

132. A.K.Pathra, SP Somnath Ship, BSF

133. A Khanra, SP Somnath Ship, BSF

134. Joseph DSevsia, SP Somnath Ship, BSF

भारत रक्षा पर्व यात्रा-2021

Honor Indian Army XII Corps HQ, Leh- Ladakh 20-08-2021

  1. Shri Akash Kaushik, Maj Gen,  

  2. Shri Sudeep Singh, VSM (Brigadier)  

 

 

The Rajputana Rifle, Delhi Cantt, 13-08-2021

Lt. Col Shri Vishal Raghaw Singh, SM, GM,   

 

 

Honor SSB JHIRI, 65th BN  CC-II, Jammu 14-08-2021

  1. Sh.  Bhavesh Dhanwant, AC/GD,  

  2. Sh.  Suresh Meena, SI/GD

  3. Vikram Bagri, SI/GD

  4. Bhisham Singh, ASI/GD

  5.  

 

Honor SSB  65th BN  CC-I, Jammu 14-08-2021

  1. Sh.  Ritesh Kumar, INSP/GD,  

  2. Sh. Bharat Verma, ASI/GD

  3. Sh. Khabae Sushant, CT/GD

  4. Sh. Bablu Kumar, CT/SWP

  5. Sh. Gopal CT/GD

 

Honor SSB  SIDHRA, Jammu 14-08-2021

  1. Shri Jatinder Singh, Insp/GD   

  2. Shri Ghaghar Singh, ASI/GD 

  3. Shri Rajesh Kumar, HC/ARMR 

  4. Shri Surinder Kumar CT/GD 

  5. Shri Sonu Kumar CT/SWP 

 

 

Honor J &K Police, Police Chowki- GAJANSOO,  PS- Kahnachak, Jammu 14-08-2021

  1. Shri Manjeet Singh ASI/GD   

  2. Shri Ashok Kumar, HC/GD  

  3. Shri Sanjay Kumar CT/GD

  4. Shri Paraveer CT/GD

 

Honor J &K Police, Police Thana- Kahnachak, Jammu 14-08-2021

  1. Shri  Vishavpratap Singh Karoch, Insp/SHO 

  2. Shri Sham Lal ASI

  3. Shri Rishi Kumar  HC/MNC

  4. Shri Ravi Kumar, SGCT/MC

  5. Shri Abhishek Sharma CT

  6. Shri Nishant Sharma SPO

 

Honor SSB SHQ (Spl Ops) Jammu 15-08-2021

1. Sh. Rajesh Tikku, DIG

2. Sh. R. K. Dogra, 2 I/C

3. Sh. S. M. Jakhar, DC Comn

4. Sh. Moti Lal, DC(GD)

5. Dr. Gopal Sachdev,AC(Vet)

6. Sh. Sudesh Kumar,AC(GD)

7. Sh. B.P.Sharma, AC(Min)

8.Insp GD Sanjeev Verma

9.SI GD Kamal Nain

10 SI Com Jagdish Chand

11 ASI Med. Ved Prakash

12 ASI Min Deepak Kumar Bishnoi

13. ASI GD Suresh Kumar

14. HC GD Raman Kumar

15. HC Com Sunil Chauhan

16. HC MT karam Chand

17. HC Vet Deepak Dahiya

18. CT GD Bashir Hussain

19. CT GD Sandeep Kumar

20. CT GD (M) Vinod Kumari

21.  CT GD Abhishik kumar Sudan

 SHQ ( Spl Ops ) SSB Jammu

 

 

 

 

SSB 7 BN Channi Himmat, Jammu 15-08-2021

Sh. Ajay Kumar, Commandant

INSP(GD) JAGDEV SINGH

2.INSP(GD) FAQUIR CHAND

3.INSP(GD) GARI SINGH

4.SI(GD)BHARAT SHARAN

5.ASI(GD) SURAJ PRAKASH

6.ASI(GD)MADAN LAL

7.ASI(GD) RAJIV KUMAR

8.ASI(GD) PANKAJ BISWAS

9.ASI(GD) JAGJEET SINGH

10.HC(GD) HARSHARAN SINGH

11.HC(GD) BIKI KUMAR

12.HC(GD) YOGENDRA PD.SINGH

13.HC(GD) RAJESH SHARMA

14.HC(GD) RAVINDER SHARMA

15.HC(GD) VINOD SINGH

 

  

 

Honor BSF BOP-NURSERY, 48BN  PAINTEE, SAMBA, J & K 16-08-2021

  1. Shri Kamlesh Rolaniya AC   

  2. Shri Bajarang Lal CT/GD

  3. SHri SS Biswas CT/GD

 

 

Honor BSF BOP-KAMOR FWD, 176BN, PAINTEE, SAMBA, J & K 16-08-2021

  1. Shri  

 

 

Honor BSF BOP-TANWAR, 176BN, PAINTEE, SAMBA, J & K 16-08-2021

  1. Shri  PK Thang INSP/GD  

  2. Shri Manjeet Singh CT/GD

  3. Shri Ajay Kumar HC/GD

  4. Shri Ajharuddin CT/GD

  5.  

 

Honor BSF SHQ Indreshwar Nagar, PAINTEE, SAMBA, & 176 BN, J & K 16-08-2021

  1. Shri   Hari Lal,PMG, DIG-I/Nagar,  SHQ 

  2. Shri Surinder Singh Sirohi Commandent 176BN, 

  3. Shri Jaswinder Singh, DC/MT, I/Nagar, SHQ, 

  4. Shri Awanish Kumar AC/BM, I/Nagar SHQ

  5. Shri Ram Bhaj, ASI/GD, I/Nagar SHQ

  6. Shri Rajesh Kumar, HC/GD, I/Nagar SHQ

  7. Shri Surya Narayan, CT/GD, 176BN

  8. Shri Gurbir Singh, CT/GD, I/Nagar SHQ

  9.  

 

 

Honor ITBP SHQ Srinagar & 21BN Srinagar, Kashmir 17-08-2021

  1. Shri  Achal Sharma, DIG

  2. Shri Suresh Yadav CO 

  3. Shri Robin DC, 

  4. Shri Jagat Singh SM/GD

  5. Shri Ajit Kumar Insp/HT

  6. SHri Nepal Singh Insp/Tel

  7. Shri Ramlal Insp/GD

  8. Shri Rakesh Kumar Insp/GD

  9. Shri Jagdish Chandra ASI/GD

  10. Shri Skarma HC/GD

  11. Shri Suresh Kumar HC/GD

  12. Shri Pawan kumar HC/GD

  13. Shri Ramprasad HC/GD

  14. Shri Omase Machhindra HC/GD

  15. Shri Ajay Kumar Jangra HC/MT

  16.  

 

 

254 Transit Camp, Indian Army, Sonmarg 18-08-2021

Col Shri Gurudutt Shekhdhar ji

Subedar Major Shri Baljit Singh ji

 

 

 

Social Leader Ladakh 25-08-2021

Shri Tashi Khachu  

1. Shri Lobzang Tsering, 

2. Shri Rigzen Dorje, 

3. Shri Nasir Hussain, 

4. Shri Masood Iniyat Tak,  

5. Smt Kunzes Wangmo, 

6. Tashi Tundup,  

7. Dorje Namgyal,  

8. Phunchok Gonzan,  

9. Angchuk Captian,  

10. Ghulam Ali, Secretary 

11. Sangay Tsering,  

12. Padma Thinlay 

13. Lakspar Ragasha,  

14. Norboo,  

15.Mohsin Ali,  

16. Mohsin Ali  

17. Arshad Hussain,  

18. Ali Munshi,  

19. Sangdup Skayatsaling,  

20. Chamba Donchik, 

 

 

New Delhi 

Shri Arjun Kheriyal, ITBP

Pandit  Shri Abhishekh Gautam 24-08-2021 New Delhi

Shri Bhola Nath Sharma Ji Ret. IG-BSF, Noida 25-08-2021

 

Honor ITBP 16th BN, Leh Ladakh 21-08-2021

  1. Shri Anant Narayan Dutta, Commandant, 16BN,  

  2. Shri Sukhbir Singh, 2IC,  

  3. Shri Phuntsog Angchuk DC/GD     

  4. Shri Ravindra Singh AC/GD

  5. Shri Pawan Kumar INSP/GD

  6. Shri Bhupendra Routella ASI/GD

  7. Shri Narendra Singh ASI/GD

  8. Shri Jitendra Kumar HC/GD

  9. Shri Ghanshyam HC/GD

  10. Shri Harwesh Singh HC/GD

  11. Shri Jagmohan Meena HC/GD

  12. Shri Pal Sanjiv HC/GD

 

Honor Indian Army Ladakh Scouts, Leh Ladakh 20-08-2021

  1. Shri  Rinchen Dorje, VSM (Colonel)

  2. Shri K Unaykrishna (Lt Colonel),  

  3. Shri Sagar Parit

  4. Shri Gurpreet Kour Mahesh (Capt)

  5. Shri Ranjeet Chandel (Lt Col)

  6. Shri Chhabwang Dorje (Sub Maj)

  7. Shri Kuldeep Singh (Sub Maj)

  8. Shri Tsering Morup (Sub Maj)

  9. Shri Kunzang Norboo (CHM)

  10. Shri Rajesh Yadav (Hav)

  11. Shri Stanzin Stesast (Hav)

  12. Shri Pawan Sen (Hav)

  13. Shri Jegmit Yourgail (Rfn)

  14. Shri Ajit Singh  (Hav)

  15. Shri Ashwani Kumar (Hav)

  16. Shri Mohd Ali (Nk)

  17. Shri Vibhishan Kumar (Hav)

  18. Shri Kishore Thakur (Hav)

  19. Shri Vijay Singh (Sep)

  20. Shri Ram Pal (RFN)

  21. Shri Sonam Chonjor (Rfn)

  22. Shri Stanzin Tarboo (Nk)

  23. Shri Tsering Dorjay (Nk)

  24. Shri Sonam Skalbas (Rfn)

  25. Shri Vikram Singh (Hav)

  26.  

 

Honor Indian Army 3INF DOU, Divisional Ordnance units  Leh Ladakh 21-08-2021

  1. Shri  Colonel  Samir Mohan   

  2. Shri Lt.Col. Abhinav Sharma

  3. Shri Maj. Nidhi Singh

  4. Shri Maj. AS Chauhan

  5. Shri Maj. Annu Sadera

  6. Shri Lt. Lovepreet Singh

  7. Shri Sub.Maj. PS Rathore

  8. Shri Sub Gopal Prasad

  9. Shri Sub Gholap BJ

  10. Shri Sub Kishore Kumar

  11. Shri Sub Arun Bera

  12. Shri Sub MS Rathour

  13. Shri Nb Sub RK Thakur

  14. Shri Nb Sub L Perumal

  15. Shri Nb Sub MR Bharti

  16. Shri L/Nk Deepak Kumar

  17. Shri Sep Arun Kumar  

 

 

Honor Indian Army, 2 Mechanised Infantry, 1Jat-LI, Tang Tse, Ladakh 23-08-2021

  1. Shri  Maj. Udai Pratap Singh,   

  2. Shri  Sub SS Bisht

  3. Shri Nb Sub DK Pandey

  4. Shri Pramod (Hav)

  5. Shri Pradeep Doot (Hav)

  6. Shri Vikram (Nk)

  7. Shri Anil (L/Nk)

  8. Shri Manoj (Nk)

  9. Shri Rajat (Sep)

  10. Shri Vinod (Sep)

  11. Shri Jitender (Sep)

 

Honor Indian Army, SIACHEN BASE, Raj Rif, Ladakh 22-08-2021

  1. Shri  Maj.  Sumit Kumar Sajida  

  2. Shri  Sub Maj Naresh Pal Singh,SM,  

  3. Shri Sub Barjish Singh    

  4. Shri Chhatar Singh  

  5. Shri Sub/Clk Sukhpal Singh  

  6. Shri Lokendra Singh Hav.  

  7. Shri Sunil Kumar Nk,  

  8. Shri Manjeet Singh,  

  9. Shri Jagmala Ram Rfn  

  10. Shri Baldev Rfn

 

 

 

 

Honor Indian Army, XII Corps/ Konark Corp/Desert Corps, Jodhpur 27-08-2021

  1. Lt. Gen. Shri PS Minhas

  2. Shri Lalan Choubey (Sub)

  3. Shri Raj Kumar (Sub)

  4. Shri Jaspal Singh (Sub)

  5. Shri Paramjeet Singh (Nk)

  6. Shri SM Bagewadi (Nb/Sb)

  7. Shri Vijender (Hav)

  8. Shri Rama Rao T (Hav)

  9. Shri Bhawani Singh (Nk)

  10. Shri RP Vishwakarma (L/Hav)

  11. Shri SK Tiwari (Nk)

  12. Shri  Kahnu Charan (CFN)

  13. Shri Shiv Karan (Hav)

  14. Shri Ghanshyam (Hav)

  15. Shri Amar Nath (Hav)

  16. Shri Dinesh Kumar (Nb/Sub)

  17. Shri Rohtash Singh (Hav)

  18. Shri Raj Kumar (Gnr)

  19. Shri Gurvinder Singh (RFM)

  20. Shri Kapil (L/Nk)

  21. Shri Ravinder Singh (L/Nk)

  22. Shri Sonveer Singh (L/Nk)

  23. Shri Rajender (Nk)

  24. Shri Rajender Singh (L/Nk)

  25. Shri Sandeep Kumar (Nk)

  26. Shri Samadan (L/Nk)

  27. Shri Jeevan Singh (Nb/Sub)

  28. Shri Sauraoh Yadav (OFC)

  29. Shri Kaginkar SC (Hav)

  30. Shri Selvan S (GNR)

  31. Shri Rajender (Nk)

2020

ड्रग्स व मानव तस्करी रोकने, बॉर्डर सुरक्षा में उत्कृष्ट योगदान, नक्ससल ऑपरेशन, पीस ऑपरेशन में विशेष भूमिका निभाने वाले, कोविड महामारी में मानव सेवा में उत्कृष्ट प्रदर्शन करने वाले सशस्त्र सीमा बल (S.S.B.) के इन वीर योद्धाओं को युवा संसद,भारत की तरफ से उत्कृष्टता प्रमाण पत्र से सम्मानित किया गया। 

SSB FTR HQ PATNA 25-12-2020

Mrs. Nidhi Prasad

 

Dy Inspector General - Shri Sudhir Vema

 

Superintending Engineer - Shri C.B.P. Madhukar

 

Executive Engincer - Shri S. K. Sinha

 

Commandant(Medical) - Dr H. K. Shinde

 

Commandant(Vet) - Dr Jayanta Deuri

 

Second in Commandant - Shri L. P. Upadhyay,2IC

 

Deputy Commandant - Shri Hare Ram PAASAD

 

Deputy Commandant - Shri Barun Kumar

 

 

Deputy Commandant - Shri Kumud Ranjan

 

Deputy Commandant - Shri Ajay Singh Yadav

 

Dy. Commandant (Communication) - Shri Narayan Singh Yadav

 

Assistant Commandant (Comn) - Shri Harendra Kumar

 

Assistant Commandant(Min) - Shri Ranbir Singh

 

Assistant Commandant(PS) - Shri Ghanshyam Trivedi

 

Assistant Commandant(GD) - Shri Amit

 

Inspector(GD) - Shri Rajkumar Pandey

Inspector(PA) - Shri Manish Deo

 

Inspector(PA) - Shri Vijay Bhushan Singh

 

Inspector(Communication) - Shri Jitendra Mohan Mishra

 

Inspector(GD) - Sumit Kumar

 

SI(Communication) - Shri Ajit Kumar

 

ASI(GD) - Shri Sanjeev Kumar

 

CT(GD) - Shri Ramesh Kumar

 

 

 

 

SSB - SHQ MUZAFFARPUR 20-12-2020

DIG Shri K. Ranjit- UN Mission (Kosovo) & 48th BN(J&K)

HC/GD - Shri RAHUL KUMAR

CT/GD - Shri NATHU RAM YADAV

CT/GD - Shri SUSHIL KUMAR

CT/GD - Shri AJAY PRATAP SINGH

CT/GD - Shri AMIT KUMAR

CT/GD - Shri MANJUNATH DATTATRAY

CT/GD - Shri RAMESH KR TIWARI

AC/GD - Shri Jay Prakash Kumar

 

HC/GD - Shri Onkar Singh

 

HC/GD - Mrs Akanksha Rani

 

 

 

 

SSB 48TH BN JAYNAGAR, SHQ MUZAFFARPUR 20-12-2020

ASI/GD - Shri TARSIM LAL (PERFORMING DUTY AT J&K FROM 2013 TO 2017 AND EXECUTE HUMAN TRAFFICKING CASE IN 2017)

ASI/COMN - Shri MANGLAM KUMAR JHA (PERFORMING DUTY AT J&K FROM 2013 TO 2017)

HC/GD - Shri RAMESH K

CT/GD - Shri HARICHARAN HASDA

CT/GD - Shri SIDHESWAR PANDA

CT/GD - Shri SIBI R.

CT/GD - Shri GIRAJ KUMAR ROY

 

 

SSB 18TH BN RAJNAGAR, SHQ MUZAFFARPUR 20-12-2020

HC/GD - Shri MANTU KR SINGH, (ANTI-HUMAN TRAFFICKING)

HC/GD - Shri AJAY KR MAURYA (ANTI-HUMAN TRAFFICKING)

CT/GD - Shri MOHAN KR YADAV (ANTI-HUMAN TRAFFICKING)

CT/GD - Shri MANOJ KR YADAV (ANTI-NAXAL OPERATION DUTY)

CT/GD - Shri DHARMVIR SINGH (ANTI-NAXAL OPERATION DUTY)

CT/GD - Shri RAJEEV GUPTA (ANTI-NAXAL OPERATION DUTY)

CT/GD - Shri KIRAN KUMARI, KANGO(UN MISSION))

 

 

 

SSB 40TH BN PATNA (R/O) 18-12-2020

Commandant - Shri Manish Kumar

 

Dy. Commandant - Shri Ajit Singh

 

Insp(GD) - Shri Raghav Kumar Jha

SI(GD) - Shri Lokendra Singh Gurjar

 

ASI(GD) - Shri Hardyal

 

ASI(GD) - Shri Prabhat Deori

 

ASI(Pharm) - Shri Chandan Kumar Upadhyay

 

ASI(GD) - Shri Rajendra Singh

 

HC(GD) - Shri Deepak Kumar Singh

HC(GD) - Shri Chandan Tiwari

 

HC(GD) - Shri Atulendra Kumar

 

HC(GD) - Shri Ravi Kumar Ravi

 

CT(GD) - Shri Arjun Kumar Vaidya

 

CT(GD) - Shri Rahul Sharma

 

CT(GD) - Shri Satgur Singh

 

CT(GD) - Mrs. Anuradha Kumari

 

CT(GD) - Shri Kumawat Aashish Satyanarayan

 

CT(GD) - Shri Dibya Prakash Maurya

 

CT(GD) - Shri Prem Sagar

 

HC(GD) - Shri Pankaj Sharma

Presenting at IPC-Raxaul 21-12-2020

HC(GD) - Shri Rohtan Singh

 

 

 

SSB 47TH BN PANTORA, RAXAUL 21-12-2020

Dy. Commandant - Shri Anendra Mani

 

CT(GD) - Shri Gurpreet Singh

 

HC(GD) - Shri Sunil Kumar

 

HC(GD) - Shri Kuldeep Singh

 

SSB 71ST  BN PIPRAKOTHI, 21-12-2020

Commandant - Shri Devanand

Presenting at IPC-Raxaul 21-12-2020

 

SSB 32  BN BELA, 23-12-2020

Commandant - Shri Deepak Singh

Insp(GD) - Shri SUMIT KUMAR

 

HC(GD) - Shri KSH SAMANTA SINGH

 

HC(GD) - Shri UTPAL DAS

 

HC(GD) - Shri BANI KANTA ROY

 

NK(GD) - Shri SONAM TSRING

 

CT(GD) - Shri D.P MORE

CT(GD) - Shri SANDEEP KR BAITHA

 

 

SSB 51ST BN SITAMARHI-II, 24-12-2020

 

Commandant - Shri Rajan Kumar Shrivastav

DC/Ops  - Sh. Awaneesh Kumar Chaubey

 

Insp/GD - Shri Rohit Kumar Yadav {In-charge of Quarantine Center (COVID) Sonbarsa}

Insp/GD - Shri AbhinawKumar {In-charge of Quarantine Center(COVID) Bn Hq}

SI/GD - Shri Pankaj Singh, {Covid Cell In-charge at J&K, L&O Duty Coy}

ASI/Comn - Shri Anup Kumar Singh, (Incharge Covid cell}

HC/GD - Jadumani Borah (Excellent work in Training Branch)

HC/GD - Shri Vijay Kumar (Publishing)

CT/GD - Shri Ashwani Kumar (INT Branch)

CT/GD - Shri Diwaker Tiwari (Covid cell)

CT/GD - Shri Om Prakash Gupta (DA of Covid Cell)

CT/GD - Shri Chetan Wakund (Good work in field)

 

 

 

SSB 20 BN SITAMARHI, 24-12-2020

Dy. Commandant - Shri Amit Kumar

 

CT/GD - Shri Rahul Pandey (28-02-2013 to 02-01-2017 J&K Duty, Law & Order, Election, Best duty with Army & Police)

CT/GD - Shri Amit Kr Singh 

CT/GD - Shri Amit Kumar

CT/GD - Shri Amit Ranjan (28-02-2013 to 28-05-2017 J&K Duty, Law & Order, Election, Best duty with Army & Police, Disaster Mgt)

CT/GD - Shri Gautam Kumar (28-02-2013 to 02-01-2017 J&K Duty, Law & Order, Election, Best duty with Army & Police, ROP & In 20BN EXECUTE HUMAN TRAFFICKING CASE)

SSB SHQ (SPL OPS) GAYA, 26-12-2020

 

DC(COMMN) - KAILASH SAIKIA

 

DC - PREM KUMAR PASWAN

 

AC(MIN) - RAJ KUMAR

 

INSP/GD - RAJIV SINGH YADAV

 

SI/MIN - JITENDRA KUMAR

 

HC/GD - AMIT SHARMA

 

HC/GD - RAJESH KUMAR

 

SSB, 29TH BN (SPL OPS) GAYA, 26-12-2020

 

DY.COMDT - GYANENDRA KUMAR

 

AC (COMMN) -RANJEET KR SINGH

 

INSP/GD - SANTOSH KUMAR

 

ASI/GD - ASHISH PRADHAN

 

SI/GD - GIRDHARI LAL JAMWAL

 

HC/GD - ANOOP KR BHATT

 

CT/DVR - KARTAR SINGH

CT/GD - SUNIL KUMAR